Entry Point North Belgium
Enterprise number 0691.631.279
- Verifiedvalid until 19 Oct 2027
01Overview
About Entry Point North Belgium
Short description by MeritVeri
Entry Point North Belgium is the Belgian training centre of Entry Point North, an air traffic services training and consultancy provider. It runs in partnership with skeyes at Steenokkerzeel since 2018, offering air traffic control, ATSEP and FISO training with full simulator facilities.
On this profile
02Verification
Checked
MeritVeri checks each fact against official public sources, the company's own publications or documentary evidence, and lists exactly what was checked. Nothing on this list can be bought.
Verified on 19 October 2026, valid until the end of 19 October 2027 (Brussels time).
- Official public sourcesBusiness register, central balance sheet office, official gazette, EU VAT system and LEI record
- Published by the companyThe company's own published annual reports and website
- Decided by MeritVeriMeritVeri decides every verification and records it with its date and reference
What was checked
| Item | Checked value | Source | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | 0691.631.279 | — | Verified |
| VAT number | BE 0691.631.279 | — | Verified |
| Registered office address | Square de Meeûs 35, 1000 Bruxelles | — | Verified |
| Website | https://www.entrypointnorth.com/ | — | Verified |
| Year founded | 2018 | — | Verified |
| Number of employees | 16.6 FTEas of 31 Dec 2024 | — | Verified |
| CEO / managing director | 1 personsee People | — | Verified |
| Board of directors | 11 directorssee People | — | Verified |
| Financial statements | FY 2021 – FY 2024 · 4 yearssee Financials | — | Verified |
All items checked on 19 Oct 2026
Outside this verification
- Quality of products and services
- Phone number and email address
- Description, logo and photos
- Social media accounts
- Creditworthiness or future results
Verification cycles
- VRF-BE-2026-000127First verification · Current · 19 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027Verified
03Financials
Four financial years,
Every checked amount was compared with the annual accounts filed with the official register. The result label for each year is always public.
| Metric | FY 20211 Jan – 31 Dec | FY 20221 Jan – 31 Dec | FY 20231 Jan – 31 Dec | FY 20241 Jan – 31 Dec | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result | Profit | Profit | Profit | Profit | Profit in 4/4 |
| Revenue | Not available | Not available | Not available | €12,584,980.88Verified | — |
| Net resultafter tax | €524,406.77Verified | €1,657,874.15Verified | €413,068.98Verified | €664,126.27Verified | +27% since 2021 |
| Equity | €1,368,437.68Verified | €3,026,311.83Verified | €3,439,380.81Verified | €4,103,507.08Verified | +200% since 2021 |
| Gross margin | €1,569,891.19Verified | €3,587,426.59Verified | €2,240,115.17Verified | Not available | +43% since 2021 |
| EBITDA | €723,191.28Verified | €2,267,853.23Verified | €514,458.55Verified | €919,469.34Verified | +27% since 2021 |
| Source | — | — | — | — |
FY 20241 Jan – 31 Dec
Profit- Revenue
- €12,584,980.88Verified
- Net result
- €664,126.27Verified
- Equity
- €4,103,507.08Verified
- Gross margin
- Not available
- EBITDA
- €919,469.34Verified
FY 20231 Jan – 31 Dec
Profit- Revenue
- Not available
- Net result
- €413,068.98Verified
- Equity
- €3,439,380.81Verified
- Gross margin
- €2,240,115.17Verified
- EBITDA
- €514,458.55Verified
FY 20221 Jan – 31 Dec
Profit- Revenue
- Not available
- Net result
- €1,657,874.15Verified
- Equity
- €3,026,311.83Verified
- Gross margin
- €3,587,426.59Verified
- EBITDA
- €2,267,853.23Verified
FY 20211 Jan – 31 Dec
Profit- Revenue
- Not available
- Net result
- €524,406.77Verified
- Equity
- €1,368,437.68Verified
- Gross margin
- €1,569,891.19Verified
- EBITDA
- €723,191.28Verified
Trend over the years
- Revenue—
- Net result+27% since 2021
- Equity+200% since 2021
- Gross margin+43% since 2021
- EBITDA+27% since 2021
What the states and labels mean
- Profit · Loss · Break-even
- Based on the net result of the financial year. Break-even: the net result, positive or negative, is at most 1% of that year's revenue. Otherwise a positive net result is a profit and a negative one a loss. If the year has no revenue figure, it is break-even only when the net result is exactly 0.
- Verified
- Checked by MeritVeri against the filed annual accounts or other official sources, in a verification that is valid today.
- Not disclosed
- The company chose not to publish this value.
- Not available
- There is no value for this financial year.
- Amount hidden by the company
- The company chose not to show its amounts. The years, the state of each value and the result of each year stay public.
04People
Who runs and it
Management, owners and board, checked by MeritVeri against official sources such as the official gazette and filed annual accounts, and against the company's own published annual reports.
- Employees
- 16.6 employees (FTE) · as of 31 Dec 2024
- Verified
CEO / managing director
- Herve RousseauManaging Director, Entry Point North BelgiumVerified
Board of directors
- Anne Kathrine JensenDirectorVerified
- Johan DecuyperDirector · Since 2026Verified
- Thierry GenardDirector · Since 2022Verified
- Flemming HansenDirector · Since 2018Verified
- Anne JensenDirector · Since 2018Verified
- Anna-Ornella VitielloDirector · Since 2026Verified
- Philippe WitpasDirector · Since 2024Verified
- Hans PletsPerson in charge of daily management · Since 2021Verified
- Joseph RousseauPerson in charge of daily management · Since 2025Verified
- Alex Van BiervlietPerson in charge of daily management · Since 2022Verified
- Sebastian WagnerPerson in charge of daily management · Since 2018Verified
Only people marked “Verified” were checked by MeritVeri in a valid verification. “Checked earlier” means that verification is no longer valid.
If you are listed here and do not want to be shown, let us know and we will hide your name. More in our privacy policy.
05Business details
Business details
Each detail says where it comes from. Only details marked “Verified” were checked by MeritVeri.
- Legal name
- Entry Point North Belgium
- Trading name
- Entry Point North Belgium
- Enterprise number
- 0691.631.279
- Verified
- VAT number
- BE 0691.631.279
- Verified
- Registered office
- Square de Meeûs 351000 BruxellesBelgium
- Verified
- Industry
- Education and training
- Founded
- 2018
- Verified
- Employees
- 16.6 FTEas of 31 Dec 2024
- Verified
- Email address
- sales@entrypointnorth.com
- Social media
- LinkedIn (opens in a new tab)
Listing updated on 19 Oct 2026 · Report incorrect information
06Awards
Awards
Results of published award editions. Placements are decided by MeritVeri and can never be bought.
No published award results yet.
07Reviews
What people
Experiences of customers, employees and business relations. Every review is checked by MeritVeri before it is published; the company cannot remove or reorder them.
0 published reviews
- 5 stars: 0 of 0
- 4 stars: 0 of 0
- 3 stars: 0 of 0
- 2 stars: 0 of 0
- 1 star: 0 of 0
- Customers
- 0
- Employees
- 0
- Business relations
- 0
No reviews yet
Have you worked with Entry Point North Belgium? Share your experience and help others decide.
Only reviews approved by MeritVeri are shown and counted. How reviews work
Is this your company? Claim this profile
Keep the profile up to date, respond to reviews and apply for verification.
Something wrong in this listing?
Tell us and we will check it. Nothing changes without a person looking at it.