Mayerline
Enterprise number 0400.573.277
- Verifiedvalid until 19 Oct 2027
01Overview
About Mayerline
Short description by MeritVeri
Belgian women's fashion brand focused on fit and comfort, selling through its own stores and online, and also marketing the sister brand Ameline. Founded in 1957, it has been fully owned by Claes Retail Group after Claes Retail Group took a majority stake in 2013.
On this profile
02Verification
Checked
MeritVeri checks each fact against official public sources, the company's own publications or documentary evidence, and lists exactly what was checked. Nothing on this list can be bought.
Verified on 19 October 2026, valid until the end of 19 October 2027 (Brussels time).
- Official public sourcesBusiness register, central balance sheet office, official gazette, EU VAT system and LEI record
- Published by the companyThe company's own published annual reports and website
- Decided by MeritVeriMeritVeri decides every verification and records it with its date and reference
What was checked
| Item | Checked value | Source | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | 0400.573.277 | — | Verified |
| VAT number | BE 0400.573.277 | — | Verified |
| Registered office address | Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren | — | Verified |
| Website | https://www.mayerline.be/ | — | Verified |
| Year founded | 1957 | — | Verified |
| Number of employees | 137.7 FTEas of 31 Jan 2026 | — | Verified |
| Owners / shareholders | 1 shareholdersee People | — | Verified |
| Board of directors | 13 directorssee People | — | Verified |
| Financial statements | FY 2022 – FY 2026 · 5 yearssee Financials | — | Verified |
All items checked on 19 Oct 2026
Outside this verification
- Quality of products and services
- Phone number and email address
- Description, logo and photos
- Social media accounts
- Creditworthiness or future results
Verification cycles
- VRF-BE-2026-000006First verification · Current · 19 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027Verified
03Financials
Five financial years,
Every checked amount was compared with the annual accounts filed with the official register. The result label for each year is always public.
| Metric | FY 20221 Feb – 31 Jan | FY 20231 Feb – 31 Jan | FY 20241 Feb – 31 Jan | FY 20251 Feb – 31 Jan | FY 20261 Feb – 31 Jan | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result | Loss | Profit | Profit | Profit | Loss | Profit in 3/5 |
| Revenue | €24,816,764.86Verified | €31,050,820.82Verified | €31,844,295.44Verified | €32,884,436.55Verified | €33,128,197.13Verified | +33% since 2022 |
| Net resultafter tax | -€1,174,938.87Verified | €896,575.04Verified | €1,526,747.72Verified | €1,354,620.36Verified | -€1,356,173.15Verified | 2022–2026 |
| Equity | €1,618,044.54Verified | €2,514,619.28Verified | €4,041,367Verified | €5,395,987.36Verified | €4,039,814.21Verified | +150% since 2022 |
| Gross margin | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available | — |
| EBITDA | -€205,221.15Verified | €1,864,462.67Verified | €2,468,343.59Verified | €2,036,543.21Verified | €184,162.59Verified | 2022–2026 |
| Source | — | — | — | — | — |
FY 20261 Feb – 31 Jan
Loss- Revenue
- €33,128,197.13Verified
- Net result
- -€1,356,173.15Verified
- Equity
- €4,039,814.21Verified
- Gross margin
- Not available
- EBITDA
- €184,162.59Verified
FY 20251 Feb – 31 Jan
Profit- Revenue
- €32,884,436.55Verified
- Net result
- €1,354,620.36Verified
- Equity
- €5,395,987.36Verified
- Gross margin
- Not available
- EBITDA
- €2,036,543.21Verified
FY 20241 Feb – 31 Jan
Profit- Revenue
- €31,844,295.44Verified
- Net result
- €1,526,747.72Verified
- Equity
- €4,041,367Verified
- Gross margin
- Not available
- EBITDA
- €2,468,343.59Verified
FY 20231 Feb – 31 Jan
Profit- Revenue
- €31,050,820.82Verified
- Net result
- €896,575.04Verified
- Equity
- €2,514,619.28Verified
- Gross margin
- Not available
- EBITDA
- €1,864,462.67Verified
FY 20221 Feb – 31 Jan
Loss- Revenue
- €24,816,764.86Verified
- Net result
- -€1,174,938.87Verified
- Equity
- €1,618,044.54Verified
- Gross margin
- Not available
- EBITDA
- -€205,221.15Verified
Trend over the years
- Revenue+33% since 2022
- Net result2022–2026
- Equity+150% since 2022
- Gross margin—
- EBITDA2022–2026
What the states and labels mean
- Profit · Loss · Break-even
- Based on the net result of the financial year. Break-even: the net result, positive or negative, is at most 1% of that year's revenue. Otherwise a positive net result is a profit and a negative one a loss. If the year has no revenue figure, it is break-even only when the net result is exactly 0.
- Verified
- Checked by MeritVeri against the filed annual accounts or other official sources, in a verification that is valid today.
- Not disclosed
- The company chose not to publish this value.
- Not available
- There is no value for this financial year.
- Amount hidden by the company
- The company chose not to show its amounts. The years, the state of each value and the result of each year stay public.
04People
Who runs and it
Management, owners and board, checked by MeritVeri against official sources such as the official gazette and filed annual accounts, and against the company's own published annual reports.
- Employees
- 137.7 employees (FTE) · as of 31 Jan 2026
- Verified
Owners / shareholders
- Claes Retail GroupShareholder · Company100% of the sharesVerified
Board of directors
- JRDNSDirector · Since 2024Verified
- Bart ConnectDirector · Since 2022Verified
- AmlutimiDirector · Since 2022Verified
- Cie.Director · Since 2024Verified
- DiPolarisDirector · Since 2025Verified
- Hans JordensPermanent representative of a legal-person director of JRDNS · Since 2024Verified
- Bart ClaesPermanent representative of a legal-person director of Bart Connect · Since 2022Verified
- Ann ClaesPermanent representative of a legal-person director of Amlutimi · Since 2022Verified
- Cielke VaesPermanent representative of a legal-person director of Cie. · Since 2024Verified
- Dorien TimmermansPermanent representative of a legal-person director of DiPolaris · Since 2025Verified
- Enterprise 0648.653.945Person in charge of daily management · Since 2021Verified
- Bart ConnectManaging director · Since 2022Verified
- AmlutimiManaging director · Since 2022Verified
Only people marked “Verified” were checked by MeritVeri in a valid verification. “Checked earlier” means that verification is no longer valid.
If you are listed here and do not want to be shown, let us know and we will hide your name. More in our privacy policy.
05Business details
Business details
Each detail says where it comes from. Only details marked “Verified” were checked by MeritVeri.
- Legal name
- Mayerline
- Trading name
- Mayerline
- Enterprise number
- 0400.573.277
- Verified
- VAT number
- BE 0400.573.277
- Verified
- Registered office
- Centrum-Zuid 34013530 Houthalen-HelchterenBelgium
- Verified
- Industry
- Retail
- Founded
- 1957
- Verified
- Employees
- 137.7 FTEas of 31 Jan 2026
- Verified
- Email address
- customercare@mayerline.be
- Phone
- +32 800 25 555
Listing updated on 19 Oct 2026 · Report incorrect information
06Awards
Awards
Results of published award editions. Placements are decided by MeritVeri and can never be bought.
No published award results yet.
07Reviews
What people
Experiences of customers, employees and business relations. Every review is checked by MeritVeri before it is published; the company cannot remove or reorder them.
0 published reviews
- 5 stars: 0 of 0
- 4 stars: 0 of 0
- 3 stars: 0 of 0
- 2 stars: 0 of 0
- 1 star: 0 of 0
- Customers
- 0
- Employees
- 0
- Business relations
- 0
No reviews yet
Have you worked with Mayerline? Share your experience and help others decide.
Only reviews approved by MeritVeri are shown and counted. How reviews work
Is this your company? Claim this profile
Keep the profile up to date, respond to reviews and apply for verification.
Something wrong in this listing?
Tell us and we will check it. Nothing changes without a person looking at it.