Skip to main content

Etablissements DEBOIS

  • Ramillies, Belgium
  • Food and beverages
  • Since 1975
  • Verifiedvalid until 19 Oct 2027
42FTEEmployeesVerifiedas of 30 Jun 2025
1975FoundedVerified
4/5Financial years checkedFY 2022 – FY 2025
—Average ratingNo reviews yet
0AwardsNo published awards yet

01Overview

About Etablissements DEBOIS

Short description by MeritVeri

Etablissements DEBOIS is a Belgian public limited company based in Ramillies (registered since 1975). Its registered main activity is: wholesale of grain and seeds. It employed about 42 FTE in 2025 and reported revenue of EUR 47.3 million.

On this profile

  1. 02VerificationVerified8 items checked by MeritVeri
  2. 03FinancialsProfit in 3 of 4 years · FY 2022 – FY 2025
  3. 04PeopleCEO / managing director and 4 board members, named
  4. 06AwardsNo published awards yet
  5. 07ReviewsNo reviews yet

02Verification

Checked fact by fact

MeritVeri checks each fact against official public sources, the company's own publications or documentary evidence, and lists exactly what was checked. Nothing on this list can be bought.

Verified

Verified on 19 October 2026, valid until the end of 19 October 2027 (Brussels time).

VRF-BE-2026-000044
  • Official public sourcesBusiness register, central balance sheet office, official gazette, EU VAT system and LEI record
  • Published by the companyThe company's own published annual reports and website
  • Decided by MeritVeriMeritVeri decides every verification and records it with its date and reference

What was checked8 items

Items checked by MeritVeri, with the checked value, the source and the state of each
ItemChecked valueSourceState
Registration number0415.212.359—Verified
VAT numberBE 0415.212.359—Verified
Registered office addressRue de la Gare de Ramillies 45, 1367 Ramillies—Verified
Year founded1975—Verified
Number of employees42 FTEas of 30 Jun 2025—Verified
CEO / managing director1 personsee People—Verified
Board of directors4 directorssee People—Verified
Financial statementsFY 2022 – FY 2025 · 4 yearssee Financials—Verified

All items checked on 19 Oct 2026

Outside this verification

  • Quality of products and services
  • Phone number and email address
  • Description, logo and photos
  • Social media accounts
  • Creditworthiness or future results

Verification cycles

  1. VRF-BE-2026-000044First verification · Current · 19 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2027Verified

03Financials

Four financial years, checked

Every checked amount was compared with the annual accounts filed with the official register. The result label for each year is always public.

  • Verified
  • Not disclosed
  • Not available

EUR

Financial results FY 2022 to FY 2025, oldest first. Each value shows its verification state.
MetricFY 20221 Jul – 30 JunFY 20231 Jul – 30 JunFY 20241 Jul – 30 JunFY 20251 Jul – 30 JunTrend
ResultProfitProfitBreak-evenProfitProfit in 3/4
Revenue€46,976,474.12Verified€56,065,819.31Verified€48,547,664.82Verified€47,289,377.79Verified2022: €46,976,474.122023: €56,065,819.312024: €48,547,664.822025: €47,289,377.79+1% since 2022
Net resultafter tax€1,872,344.75Verified€1,327,529.46Verified€4,474.86Verified€961,560.68Verified2022: €1,872,344.752023: €1,327,529.462024: €4,474.862025: €961,560.68-49% since 2022
Equity€6,432,543.94Verified€7,760,073.40Verified€7,764,548.26Verified€8,726,108.94Verified2022: €6,432,543.942023: €7,760,073.402024: €7,764,548.262025: €8,726,108.94+36% since 2022
Gross marginNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available—
EBITDA€2,707,522.09Verified€2,160,556.25Verified€530,718.28Verified€2,057,577.22Verified2022: €2,707,522.092023: €2,160,556.252024: €530,718.282025: €2,057,577.22-24% since 2022
Source————

FY 20251 Jul – 30 Jun

Profit
Revenue
€47,289,377.79Verified
Net result
€961,560.68Verified
Equity
€8,726,108.94Verified
Gross margin
Not available
EBITDA
€2,057,577.22Verified

FY 20241 Jul – 30 Jun

Break-even
Revenue
€48,547,664.82Verified
Net result
€4,474.86Verified
Equity
€7,764,548.26Verified
Gross margin
Not available
EBITDA
€530,718.28Verified

FY 20231 Jul – 30 Jun

Profit
Revenue
€56,065,819.31Verified
Net result
€1,327,529.46Verified
Equity
€7,760,073.40Verified
Gross margin
Not available
EBITDA
€2,160,556.25Verified

FY 20221 Jul – 30 Jun

Profit
Revenue
€46,976,474.12Verified
Net result
€1,872,344.75Verified
Equity
€6,432,543.94Verified
Gross margin
Not available
EBITDA
€2,707,522.09Verified
What the states and labels mean
Profit · Loss · Break-even
Based on the net result of the financial year. Break-even: the net result, positive or negative, is at most 1% of that year's revenue. Otherwise a positive net result is a profit and a negative one a loss. If the year has no revenue figure, it is break-even only when the net result is exactly 0.
Verified
Checked by MeritVeri against the filed annual accounts or other official sources, in a verification that is valid today.
Not disclosed
The company chose not to publish this value.
Not available
There is no value for this financial year.
Amount hidden by the company
The company chose not to show its amounts. The years, the state of each value and the result of each year stay public.

04People

Who runs and owns it

Management, owners and board, checked by MeritVeri against official sources such as the official gazette and filed annual accounts, and against the company's own published annual reports.

Employees
42 employees (FTE) · as of 30 Jun 2025
Verified

CEO / managing directorChecked 19 Oct 2026

  • Thierry DeboisManaging director
    Since 2023Verified

Board of directorsChecked 19 Oct 2026

  • Jean DeboisDirector · Since 2023
    Verified
  • Romain DeboisDirector · Since 2023
    Verified
  • Valentin DeboisDirector · Since 2023
    Verified
  • Marie SalmonDirector · Since 2023
    Verified

Only people marked “Verified” were checked by MeritVeri in a valid verification. “Checked earlier” means that verification is no longer valid.

If you are listed here and do not want to be shown, let us know and we will hide your name. More in our privacy policy.

05Business details

Business details

Each detail says where it comes from. Only details marked “Verified” were checked by MeritVeri.

Legal name
Etablissements DEBOIS
Enterprise number
0415.212.359
Verified
VAT number
BE 0415.212.359
Verified
Registered office
Rue de la Gare de Ramillies 451367 RamilliesBelgium
Verified
Industry
Food and beverages
Founded
1975
Verified
Employees
42 FTEas of 30 Jun 2025
Verified

Listing updated on 19 Oct 2026 · Report incorrect information

06Awards

Awards

Results of published award editions. Placements are decided by MeritVeri and can never be bought.

No published award results yet.

07Reviews

What people report

Experiences of customers, employees and business relations. Every review is checked by MeritVeri before it is published; the company cannot remove or reorder them.

—

0 published reviews

  • 5 stars: 0 of 0
  • 4 stars: 0 of 0
  • 3 stars: 0 of 0
  • 2 stars: 0 of 0
  • 1 star: 0 of 0
Customers
0
Employees
0
Business relations
0
Write a review

No reviews yet

Have you worked with Etablissements DEBOIS? Share your experience and help others decide.

Write the first review

Only reviews approved by MeritVeri are shown and counted. How reviews work

Is this your company? Claim this profile

Keep the profile up to date, respond to reviews and apply for verification.

Something wrong in this listing?

Tell us and we will check it. Nothing changes without a person looking at it.